Kyusha Kai


And Just to Tease Enoezam
December 17, 2009, 12:44 am
Filed under: JDM, Kyusha, Rant | Tags: , , , ,

Since he loves Work Meisters so much.  18 x 12 all around.  Fronts have a -18 offset and the rear, a staggering -28.

This JZA70 is madness.  The stance, the color, the aero…  Perfect.  The only thing the owner needs is A BETTER DAMN CAMERA!  Seriously, he’s gonna spend who knows how many thousands of dollars (yen?) on his car, but he doesn’t bother to get even a $100 point and shoot?  GAHHHHH I WISH I HAD SOME QUALITY PICTURES OF THIS CAR.

Advertisements

7 Comments so far
Leave a comment

A double tease. I had a 91′ MK3 single turbo Supra for a month. Then a year in storage until finally I just sold it. It was in Cali & I’m in Oregon. If it was on equip I’d still have it though. Thhais thing is sick. I hate you by the way. =}

Comment by enoezam

lol. damn, mk3 single turbo. i’ve always wanted one of those…

i just wish i had better pics and the specs on this one.

Comment by kyushakai

Theyre kinda expensive. Mine had a blown headgasket, barely drove it any.

Comment by enoezam

RS Fujimoto 1.5JZ JZA70 Build thread

http://www.supramania.com/forums/showthread.php?t=50127

Comment by emission

[…] The post that blew the JZA70 up to nearly Yuta’s 240z status! Leave a Comment No Comments Yet so far Leave a comment RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI Leave a comment Click here to cancel reply. Line and paragraph breaks automatic, e-mail address never displayed, HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <pre> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong> […]

Pingback by “That Supra” « Kyusha Kai

Thanks for the very nice comments.
I have stopped being lazy and am now working towards completion after being lazy.
Seems as though my car was making the rounds on the blogosphere without my knowledge LOL.
So I made a facebook group cuz it seems like the cool thing to do these days 🙂
**
http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?ref=profile&id=515296740#/pages/Garage-Fujimoto-JZA70-FTW/295192165850?ref=mf

Comment by Evan

Is it jsut me or does this look like an s13 with a supra front end

Comment by no




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: